Harris Value property tax analysis

7605 Edna St, Houston, TX 77087

908 sqft, built 1944, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $133,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700710020033

Appraised value
$133,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,442
Living area
908 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1944
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,143 in 2025 to $133,257 in 2026.