Harris Value property tax analysis

9225 Bertwood St, Houston, TX 77016

924 sqft, built 1950, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $104,254 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700530160034

Appraised value
$104,254
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,917
Living area
924 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $94,777 in 2025 to $104,254 in 2026.