Harris Value property tax analysis

5802 Clement St, Houston, TX 77026

1,494 sqft, built 2004, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $182,417 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700520180030

Appraised value
$182,417
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,299
Living area
1,494 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
2004
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,834 in 2025 to $182,417 in 2026.