Harris Value property tax analysis

5704 Clement St, Houston, TX 77026

984 sqft, built 2000, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $188,663 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700520180007

Appraised value
$188,663
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,886
Living area
984 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,512 in 2025 to $188,663 in 2026.