Harris Value property tax analysis

713 Walter St, Pasadena, TX 77506

836 sqft, built 1945, in Pasadena Crest Appraised at $100,826 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700490000022

Appraised value
$100,826
Tax year 2026
Market value
$120,506
Living area
836 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $91,660 in 2025 to $100,826 in 2026.