Harris Value property tax analysis

709 Charles St, Pasadena, TX 77506

870 sqft, built 1943, in Pasadena Crest Appraised at $95,495 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700490000005

Appraised value
$95,495
Tax year 2026
Market value
$102,271
Living area
870 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1943
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $86,814 in 2025 to $95,495 in 2026.