Harris Value property tax analysis

4004 Rice Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

3,645 sqft, built 2013 Appraised at $1,898,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700450040006

Appraised value
$1,898,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,092,999
Living area
3,645 sqft
$521 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,725,537 in 2025 to $1,898,090 in 2026.