Harris Value property tax analysis

4012 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

2,972 sqft, built 1994 Appraised at $1,453,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700450020013

Appraised value
$1,453,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,565,786
Living area
2,972 sqft
$489 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,321,352 in 2025 to $1,453,487 in 2026.