Harris Value property tax analysis

4008 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

3,968 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $2,117,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700450020012

Appraised value
$2,117,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,177,188
Living area
3,968 sqft
$534 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,925,000 in 2025 to $2,117,500 in 2026.