Harris Value property tax analysis

4021 Milton St, Houston, TX 77005

3,570 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $1,842,225 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700450020004

Appraised value
$1,842,225
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,914,132
Living area
3,570 sqft
$516 per sqft
Year built
2003
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,674,750 in 2025 to $1,842,225 in 2026.