Harris Value property tax analysis

403 Live Oak Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,140 sqft, built 1948, in Weickersheimer Court Appraised at $146,140 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700390010002

Appraised value
$146,140
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,549
Living area
1,140 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,855 in 2025 to $146,140 in 2026.