Harris Value property tax analysis

6434 Brookside Dr, Houston, TX 77023

1,800 sqft, built 1950, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $403,109 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700330080009

Appraised value
$403,109
Tax year 2026
Market value
$478,244
Living area
1,800 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +66.1% from $242,744 in 2025 to $403,109 in 2026.