Harris Value property tax analysis

9233 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77029

917 sqft, built 1940, in Clinton Park Tri-Community Appraised at $103,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700110030009

Appraised value
$103,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$104,587
Living area
917 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $86,000 in 2025 to $103,200 in 2026.