Harris Value property tax analysis

9517 Clinton Dr, Houston, TX 77029

829 sqft, built 1946, in Clinton Park Tri-Community Appraised at $88,605 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700110020016

Appraised value
$88,605
Tax year 2026
Market value
$102,653
Living area
829 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $73,838 in 2025 to $88,605 in 2026.