Harris Value property tax analysis

7526 Kernel St, Houston, TX 77012

1,326 sqft, built 1949, in Greater East End Appraised at $231,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0700020020007

Appraised value
$231,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,299
Living area
1,326 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,000 in 2025 to $231,000 in 2026.