Harris Value property tax analysis

3830 Palm St, Houston, TX 77004

1,397 sqft, built 1963, in South Side Appraised at $296,553 for 2026.

Harris County account 0691160030020

Appraised value
$296,553
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,829
Living area
1,397 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $247,128 in 2025 to $296,553 in 2026.