Harris Value property tax analysis

7305 Keller St, Houston, TX 77012

1,384 sqft, built 1948, in Greater East End Appraised at $227,146 for 2026.

Harris County account 0691080040013

Appraised value
$227,146
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,978
Living area
1,384 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,497 in 2025 to $227,146 in 2026.