Harris Value property tax analysis

7323 Linden St, Houston, TX 77012

1,794 sqft, built 1996, in Greater East End Appraised at $269,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0691070010022

Appraised value
$269,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,597
Living area
1,794 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,000 in 2025 to $269,500 in 2026.