Harris Value property tax analysis

4525 Dewberry St, Houston, TX 77021

1,352 sqft, built 2015, in South Side Appraised at $236,591 for 2026.

Harris County account 0691060070018

Appraised value
$236,591
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,105
Living area
1,352 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,083 in 2025 to $236,591 in 2026.