Harris Value property tax analysis

6431 Myrtle St, Houston, TX 77087

1,016 sqft, built 1945, in Greater East End Appraised at $205,855 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690880090011

Appraised value
$205,855
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,136
Living area
1,016 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +119.7% from $93,690 in 2025 to $205,855 in 2026.