Harris Value property tax analysis

6710 Ilex St, Houston, TX 77087

1,116 sqft, built 1948, in Greater East End Appraised at $247,735 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690870530017

Appraised value
$247,735
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,058
Living area
1,116 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,214 in 2025 to $247,735 in 2026.