Harris Value property tax analysis

6802 Hemlock St, Houston, TX 77087

1,638 sqft, built 1940, in Greater East End Appraised at $294,228 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690870430019

Appraised value
$294,228
Tax year 2026
Market value
$319,549
Living area
1,638 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $267,480 in 2025 to $294,228 in 2026.