Harris Value property tax analysis

3878 Blodgett St, Houston, TX 77004

1,086 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $207,189 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690800030040

Appraised value
$207,189
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,279
Living area
1,086 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $172,658 in 2025 to $207,189 in 2026.