Harris Value property tax analysis

3803 Arbor St, Houston, TX 77004

965 sqft, built 1957, in South Side Appraised at $187,581 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690790030016

Appraised value
$187,581
Tax year 2026
Market value
$200,062
Living area
965 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1957
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,529 in 2025 to $187,581 in 2026.