Harris Value property tax analysis

4719 Dabney St, Houston, TX 77026

1,735 sqft, built 1970, in Northside Appraised at $175,602 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690670000141

Appraised value
$175,602
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,248
Living area
1,735 sqft
$101 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,639 in 2025 to $175,602 in 2026.