Harris Value property tax analysis

4118 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77026

1,296 sqft, built 1960, in Northside Appraised at $174,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690650040104

Appraised value
$174,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,822
Living area
1,296 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,376 in 2025 to $174,213 in 2026.