Harris Value property tax analysis

4817 Kress St, Houston, TX 77026

1,475 sqft, built 1965, in Northside Appraised at $190,417 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690640170335

Appraised value
$190,417
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,287
Living area
1,475 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,107 in 2025 to $190,417 in 2026.