Harris Value property tax analysis

4206 Majestic St, Houston, TX 77026

1,377 sqft, built 2022, in Northside Appraised at $195,616 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690630110200

Appraised value
$195,616
Tax year 2026
Market value
$263,635
Living area
1,377 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,833 in 2025 to $195,616 in 2026.