Harris Value property tax analysis

4221 Kress St, Houston, TX 77026

1,075 sqft, built 1994, in Northside Appraised at $108,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690630060140

Appraised value
$108,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$202,555
Living area
1,075 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1994
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $90,000 in 2025 to $108,000 in 2026.