Harris Value property tax analysis

2210 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023

1,008 sqft, built 1948, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $176,370 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690520020002

Appraised value
$176,370
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,392
Living area
1,008 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,337 in 2025 to $176,370 in 2026.