Harris Value property tax analysis

2245 Collier St, Houston, TX 77023

1,170 sqft, built 1948, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $194,526 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690520010030

Appraised value
$194,526
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,755
Living area
1,170 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,842 in 2025 to $194,526 in 2026.