Harris Value property tax analysis

842 W Rittenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77091

1,926 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $278,623 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690470090013

Appraised value
$278,623
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,830
Living area
1,926 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,294 in 2025 to $278,623 in 2026.