Harris Value property tax analysis

810 Green Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77091

1,208 sqft, built 1949, in Acres Home Appraised at $145,987 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690470040035

Appraised value
$145,987
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,004
Living area
1,208 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,716 in 2025 to $145,987 in 2026.