Harris Value property tax analysis

306 N 7th St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,268 sqft, built 1949, in Goose Creek Appraised at $168,426 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690310030033

Appraised value
$168,426
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,916
Living area
1,268 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,115 in 2025 to $168,426 in 2026.