Harris Value property tax analysis

702 E Defee Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,479 sqft, built 1949, in Goose Creek Appraised at $182,325 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690310030001

Appraised value
$182,325
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,453
Living area
1,479 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,750 in 2025 to $182,325 in 2026.