Harris Value property tax analysis

2218 Portsmouth St, Houston, TX 77098

3,717 sqft, built 2014, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $1,082,435 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690270050001

Appraised value
$1,082,435
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,106,003
Living area
3,717 sqft
$291 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $984,032 in 2025 to $1,082,435 in 2026.