Harris Value property tax analysis

918 Bunton St, Houston, TX 77009

915 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $190,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690170000007

Appraised value
$190,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$210,862
Living area
915 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,155 in 2025 to $190,470 in 2026.