Harris Value property tax analysis

4420 Maggie St, Houston, TX 77051

1,342 sqft, built 2006, in South Side Appraised at $214,538 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690150110012

Appraised value
$214,538
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,510
Living area
1,342 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,035 in 2025 to $214,538 in 2026.