Harris Value property tax analysis

4622 Brinkley St, Houston, TX 77051

2,292 sqft, built 2020, in South Side Appraised at $337,143 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690150070015

Appraised value
$337,143
Tax year 2026
Market value
$347,157
Living area
2,292 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $306,494 in 2025 to $337,143 in 2026.