Harris Value property tax analysis

813 E Rogers St, Houston, TX 77022

800 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $118,279 for 2026.

Harris County account 0690050010023

Appraised value
$118,279
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,254
Living area
800 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $107,527 in 2025 to $118,279 in 2026.