Harris Value property tax analysis

2235 Peppermill Rd, Houston, TX 77080

1,162 sqft, built 1998, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $303,792 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681440190002

Appraised value
$303,792
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,501
Living area
1,162 sqft
$261 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $276,175 in 2025 to $303,792 in 2026.