Harris Value property tax analysis

9120 N Allegro St, Houston, TX 77080

1,684 sqft, built 1973, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $450,957 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681440150024

Appraised value
$450,957
Tax year 2026
Market value
$464,179
Living area
1,684 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $409,961 in 2025 to $450,957 in 2026.