Harris Value property tax analysis

9230 Kerrwood Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,320 sqft, built 1964, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $266,718 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681440100029

Appraised value
$266,718
Tax year 2026
Market value
$372,186
Living area
1,320 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,471 in 2025 to $266,718 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $299,000 sale recorded on April-29-2026