Harris Value property tax analysis

2306 Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,520 sqft, built 1934, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $311,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681440060029

Appraised value
$311,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$362,836
Living area
1,520 sqft
$205 per sqft
Year built
1934
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $282,823 in 2025 to $311,105 in 2026.