Harris Value property tax analysis

7015 Palmetto St, Houston, TX 77087

1,406 sqft, built 2023, in Greater East End Appraised at $248,857 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681380100041

Appraised value
$248,857
Tax year 2026
Market value
$312,260
Living area
1,406 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,234 in 2025 to $248,857 in 2026.