Harris Value property tax analysis

5720 Grapevine St, Houston, TX 77085

1,432 sqft, built 2005, in Central Southwest Appraised at $186,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681350000424

Appraised value
$186,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,859
Living area
1,432 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,321 in 2025 to $186,253 in 2026.