Harris Value property tax analysis

4510 Rockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77004

1,064 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $302,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681270060007

Appraised value
$302,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$311,625
Living area
1,064 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $274,707 in 2025 to $302,177 in 2026.