Harris Value property tax analysis

4386 Harvest Ln, Houston, TX 77004

2,043 sqft, built 2017, in South Side Appraised at $477,203 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681270030014

Appraised value
$477,203
Tax year 2026
Market value
$559,185
Living area
2,043 sqft
$234 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $433,821 in 2025 to $477,203 in 2026.