Harris Value property tax analysis

3735 Westerman St, Houston, TX 77005

5,071 sqft, built 2009, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $2,420,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250270033

Appraised value
$2,420,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,635,067
Living area
5,071 sqft
$477 per sqft
Year built
2009
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,200,000 in 2025 to $2,420,000 in 2026.