Harris Value property tax analysis

3750 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

1,572 sqft, built 1948, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $997,040 for 2026.

Harris County account 0681250240012

Appraised value
$997,040
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,013,737
Living area
1,572 sqft
$634 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $906,400 in 2025 to $997,040 in 2026.